Check out the table below for all the club members that picked up awards at this year’s dinner/dance and AGM.

t

tt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

tt

ttt

ttt

tt

t

Ladies Section
1st Team Players Player Vanessa Brown 
1st Team Player of the Year Parker Trophy Juliana Griffiths
2nd Team Players Player Holly Stride
2nd Team Player of the Year Parker Trophy Hannah Rose
3rd Team Players Player Hannah King
3rd Team Player of the Year Parker Trophy Evie Bennett
4th Team Players Player Megan Slack
4th Team Player of the Year Slater Trophy Charlotte Buttercase
Club Member Of The Year – Dedication to the Club Val Crack
Most Improved Player Granger Trophy Alice Kemp
U19 Player of the Year Ellie Burgess
U15 Player of the Year Evie Grant
Ladies Top League Goal Scorer – Shah Trophy Evie Bennett (16)
Mens Section
1st Team Players Player Simon Johnson
1st Team Player of the Year  Adam Graham
2nd Team Players Player Jamie Sewell
2nd Team Player of the Year  Jamie Sewell
3rd Team Players Player Miles Jones
3rd Team Player of the Year  Oliver Clinton
4th Team Players Player Tom King-Venables
4th Team Player of the Year  Charlie Evans
5th Team Players Player Joshua Wootley
5th Team Player of the Year  John Baker
U19 Consistent Performance of a High Level for the Season Charlie McCarter
U15 Player of the Year Thomas Smith
Most Improved and Consistent in the Season Player Award Oliver Clinton
Club Member Of The Year – Dedication to the Club Miles Jones
Mens Top League Goal Scorer – Shah Trophy Tom King-Venables (30)
Junior Section
Most Improved Junior Boy – Pete Burrows Plate Toby Eddleston
Most Improved Junior Girl – Pete Burrows Plate Isabel Clark
Management Section
Club Member Of The Year – Dedication to the Club Paula Granger
Mixed Section
Mixed Club Member Of The Year – Dedication to the Club Adam Drylie
Management Section – Hannah MacLeod Award Vanessa Brown
Categories: Uncategorized